Pothole & Street Issues at 800 Larkin St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - about 1 month ago #14546990
Report
Submitted Sat Oct 30, 2021

Known dangerous condition. 3" wide by 2" deep trench in a public street. Notified 311 2 weeks ago. Still not fixed or blocked off with cones or barricades.

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 800 Larkin St

coordinates x,y: 6007503.732489114, 2114102.386279975

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78534599999996, -122.417778

Timestamp Description
Thu Dec 02, 2021 02:10pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Sat Oct 30, 2021 01:29am Opened
Sat Oct 30, 2021 01:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Sat Oct 30, 2021 01:29am Opened