Noise Issue at 1785 California St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 8 days ago #14576650
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 05, 2021

Noisy Refrigerated container (plus its air vent/fan) runs through 24/7 and can be heard from neighboring apartments. Especially noisy at night when trying to sleep.

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems



address: 1785 California St

coordinates x,y: 6005877.606121548, 2115772.773009502

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78984082321689, -122.4235227106014

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 23, 2022 02:29pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri Nov 05, 2021 03:40pm Opened
Fri Nov 05, 2021 03:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Nov 05, 2021 03:40pm Opened