Muni Employee Feedback at Intersection Of 11th St & Mission St

OPENED 10 days ago #14636225
Photo_20211119_151120
Submitted Fri Nov 19, 2021

Didn't want to stop for wheelchair ADA person and ignored requeat train 1076

Employee Physical Description: African American female

Nature of Request: Complaint: Ignored Stop Request

Discrimination Complaint? Yes, the Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA)

Request ADA Hearing Info? Yes

Line/Route: F - MARKET AND WHARVES

Stop ID (if known): 15676

When? Fri Nov 19, 2021 03:08pm



address: Intersection of 11th St & Mission St

coordinates x,y: 6007538.976950922, 2110239.3077236363

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7747409, -122.4173822

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 19, 2021 03:16pm Opened
Fri Nov 19, 2021 03:16pm Submitted via Android Android
Fri Nov 19, 2021 03:16pm Opened