Muni Service Feedback at 5126 Geary Blvd

CLOSED Case Transferred. Customer submitted this request on incorrect eform process- this is a parking meter issue, not a public transit (Muni) issue for a bus, Metro train, Cable Car, etc. Case transferred to #14654143. - 6 days ago #14638439
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 20, 2021

Meter unreadable

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: Not Applicable/Unknown

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Sat Nov 20, 2021 10:10am



address: 5126 Geary Blvd

coordinates x,y: 5991086.751291402, 2112769.687016713

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78074923440607, -122.4744779338338

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 24, 2021 10:14am Closed with status: Case Transferred. Customer submitted this request on incorrect eform process- this is a parking meter issue, not a public transit (Muni) issue for a bus, Metro train, Cable Car, etc. Case transferred to #14654143.
Sat Nov 20, 2021 10:10am Opened
Sat Nov 20, 2021 10:10am Opened
Sat Nov 20, 2021 10:10am Submitted via iPhone Iphone