Muni Service Feedback at 742 Market St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - 6 days ago #14652316
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 23, 2021

See these helpful signs? Can MUNI MANAGE to put the on the MUNI BUS ISLAND bus stops all the way up and down Market Street SO PEOPLE KNOW WHERE TO WAIT FOR THE BUS THEY NEED?

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Bus Stop

Line/Route: 7

Direction: Outbound

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Tue Nov 23, 2021 05:23pm



address: 742 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6011492.765977178, 2114707.261654217

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78723051985406, -122.4040196556277

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 23, 2021 06:54pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Tue Nov 23, 2021 05:23pm Opened
Tue Nov 23, 2021 05:23pm Opened
Tue Nov 23, 2021 05:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone