Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection Of 21st Ave & Eucalyptus Dr

OPENED 3 days ago #14654950
Report
Submitted Wed Nov 24, 2021

There needs to be a stop sign at the intersection of 21st St and Eucalyptus in the direction approaching YMCA and St. Stephen school. I've seen multiple instances of people blowing through the intersection despite the proximity to high traffic areas with elderly and elementary school aged children. It's an oversight that there is no stop sign at this intersection.

Sign Type: Stop Sign

Sign Status: Missing/Hanging

Pole Status: Missing



address: Intersection of 21st Ave & Eucalyptus Dr

coordinates x,y: 5989991.477005973, 2094751.7197937747

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73121317023919, -122.4769500365095

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 24, 2021 12:45pm Opened
Wed Nov 24, 2021 12:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Nov 24, 2021 12:45pm Opened