Streetlight Repair at Alemany Blvd

OPENED 3 days ago #14656035
Alemany_blvd__near_st._mary_s_dog_park_
Submitted Wed Nov 24, 2021

Street light missing (please check attachment, circled in orange) on the left side of Alemany Blvd (near I-280 SB on ramp) since 2018. It is near the St. Mary's Park Footbridge and the St. Mary's Dog Park. The foundation for the light pole can be seen at that location. Please reinstall this street light since this is the location of a freeway on ramp, and the nearby bus stop and bike lane mean there are additional point of conflict b/w different road users. Feel free to email me. Thx!

Type: Request New Streetlight

Pole Type: Metal



address: 598 Alemany Blvd

coordinates x,y: 6006110.47737004, 2094750.7160180327

coordinates lat,lng: 37.732132324155465, -122.42122360782626

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 24, 2021 05:06pm Opened
Wed Nov 24, 2021 05:05pm Submitted via Web Web
Wed Nov 24, 2021 05:05pm Opened