Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 501 Folsom St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. This issue has already been reported through an earlier request. - 4 days ago #14658446
Photo_20211125_182205
Submitted Thu Nov 25, 2021

.For legal reference parking enforcement has photo,  license plate, Make of vehicle,  color and location and they claim unable to locate.  Parking enforcement continues to falsify reports of illegally parked vehicles. Officer did not respond! Agency continues to lie! Parking enforcement has been notified over and over the continue to issue any citations on the entire block continue to falsify reports and intentionally by all their actions placing other vehicles and pedestrian and our neighborhoo

Make/Model: All

License Plate: All

Color: All

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 501 Folsom St

coordinates x,y: 6014219.6129351705, 2114587.089635566

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78705253, -122.39457686

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 25, 2021 06:24pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. This issue has already been reported through an earlier request.
Thu Nov 25, 2021 06:23pm Opened
Thu Nov 25, 2021 06:23pm Submitted via Android Android
Thu Nov 25, 2021 06:22pm Opened