Encampment at 2440 16th St Mission District

CLOSED Case Resolved. Encampment was removed. - about 1 month ago #14670434
Dcfb9b78-6120-49f1-b3c3-748150d60ea9
Submitted Mon Nov 29, 2021

On Florida Street, north east side, at 16th Street. I asked the bum to please move. He replied with expletives. Last September a tent along here burned and took out two of my outside storage units. Would hate for that to happen again considering it would be seen as your negligence.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 2440 16th St

coordinates x,y: 6009274.753870545, 2107076.3641880816

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7661537, -122.4111543

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 01, 2021 01:45pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Encampment was removed.
Mon Nov 29, 2021 10:45am Opened
Mon Nov 29, 2021 10:45am Opened
Mon Nov 29, 2021 10:45am Submitted via Web Web