Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 2555 Market St

CLOSED Not Accepted. encampments blocking the sidewalk with no clear path of travel must be reported to SFPD non-emergency @ 415-553-0123. - about 1 month ago #14694393
Report
Submitted Sat Dec 04, 2021

Tent blocking walkway

Object: Other



address: 2555 Market St

coordinates x,y: 6001747.262414094, 2105667.4190204428

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76186005917584, -122.4370894890541

Timestamp Description
Sat Dec 04, 2021 02:10pm Closed with status: Not Accepted. encampments blocking the sidewalk with no clear path of travel must be reported to SFPD non-emergency @ 415-553-0123.
Sat Dec 04, 2021 01:24pm Opened
Sat Dec 04, 2021 01:24pm Opened
Sat Dec 04, 2021 01:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone