Muni Employee Feedback at 1945 Divisadero St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Investigation completed. - 20 days ago #14790194
Photo_20211230_132701
Submitted Thu Dec 30, 2021

vehicle #5837 When the driver pulled into the bus stop, he stopped with the rear door positioned directly opposite an AT&T box, making it difficult for passengers to board/offboard. While passengers were still boarding, he attempted to close the doors. Clearly, he was not checking his mirrors to see if people were still boarding. At the next stop, he stopped the bus so that the rear door was opposite a tree. At that stop, he also tried to close the doors while passengers were still boarding.

Employee Physical Description: Middle-aged asian male, speaks broken english

Nature of Request: Complaint: Unsafe Driving

Discrimination Complaint? No

Request ADA Hearing Info? No

Line/Route: 24

Direction: Outbound

When? Thu Dec 30, 2021 01:15pm



address: 1945 Divisadero St

coordinates x,y: 6000937.571895473, 2115149.8401140193

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78785034, -122.44057003

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 05, 2022 02:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Investigation completed.
Thu Dec 30, 2021 01:36pm Opened
Thu Dec 30, 2021 01:35pm Submitted via Android Android
Thu Dec 30, 2021 01:35pm Opened