Damaged Public Property at 843 South Van Ness Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment. - 11 days ago #14802766
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 03, 2022

The top of a MUNI post broke off and fell to the sidewalk. I have in my apt. Not sure what to do with it. Does MUNI want back? Post is for electric bus overhead cables that run on S Van Ness. Thx.

Nature of Request: Other



address: 843 South Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6007609.647188979, 2104741.689987544

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75964970545574, -122.4167481794762

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 14, 2022 09:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment.
Mon Jan 03, 2022 12:21pm Opened
Mon Jan 03, 2022 12:20pm Opened
Mon Jan 03, 2022 12:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone