Noise Issue at Intersection Of 26th Ave & Eucalyptus Dr

CLOSED Insufficient Information Provided. - 11 days ago #14821823
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 07, 2022

Nighttime equipment sound from Lowell high school disturbing residents sleep. Previous submission #14738261 "transferred" to unknown entity. No action taken , issue unresolved. The HVAC or generator needs to be turned off at night.

Nature of Request: Building Equipment / Systems

When? Thu Jan 06, 2022 03:00am



address: Intersection of 26th Ave & Eucalyptus Dr

coordinates x,y: 5988592.8661336275, 2094764.1471964545

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73116605797797, -122.4817861366673

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 14, 2022 03:36pm Closed with status: Insufficient Information Provided.
Fri Jan 07, 2022 05:38pm Opened
Fri Jan 07, 2022 05:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Jan 07, 2022 05:37pm Opened