Streetlight Repair at 2845 Cesar Chavez St

CLOSED Updating Closure Information - 11 days ago #14839604
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 12, 2022

On the overpass over Cesar Chavez Street at Hampshire St, someone has attached an electrical cord to the electricity for the street light. Probably illegal, probably dangerous. There's also some trash around here including some burned up stuff. I also reported this to the street clean up part of 311. This is on the overpass.

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Metal



address: 2845 Cesar Chavez St

coordinates x,y: 6010602.848107008, 2100661.219468287

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74861353574511, -122.4061086617189

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 14, 2022 04:36pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri Jan 14, 2022 04:36pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 7286341 has been completed. Memo: removed wires, replaced HH door & HEB connectors. Add'l Notes:. removed wires; replaced handhold (HH) door, 1 x HEB connectors & 2 rubber boots.
Fri Jan 14, 2022 04:36pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. Memo:removed wires, replaced HH door & HEB connectors.
Wed Jan 12, 2022 11:08am Opened
Wed Jan 12, 2022 11:08am Opened
Wed Jan 12, 2022 11:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone