Tree Maintenance at 55 25th Ave Sea Cliff

OPENED 11 days ago #14848074
Screen_shot_2022-01-14_at_9.22.18_am
Submitted Fri Jan 14, 2022

82 yr old woman was violently struck by a passing scooter at the corner of 25th Ave and Scenic in Sea Cliff. The trees are so overgrown that the three surrounding street lights are blocked causing a major security and safety issue - see attached video as additional proof. PLEASE, trim the trees for the safety of our community.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 55 25th Ave

coordinates x,y: 5988055.21252535, 2115687.3142995634

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7885841, -122.4851795

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 14, 2022 09:26am Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 09:25am Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 09:25am Submitted via Web Web