Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 541 8th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Active Encampment. - 10 days ago #14849622
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 14, 2022

What is a pedestrian or wheelchair supposed to do? This encampment is is so disgusting. Shame on SF.

Object: Other



address: 541 8th St

coordinates x,y: 6010696.781235736, 2109217.8345597805

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7721133333333, -122.4063866666667

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 15, 2022 08:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Active Encampment.
Fri Jan 14, 2022 01:02pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 01:02pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 01:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone