Encampment at 1400 South Van Ness Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 11 days ago #14849828
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 14, 2022

Previous ticket just closed but should still be open since the encampment still has not been relocated. Please do not close until it's resolved.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Trash/Cleaning Request

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 1400 South Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6007673.078029461, 2101479.0888431626

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75069491475611, -122.4162977189966

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 14, 2022 11:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Fri Jan 14, 2022 01:33pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 01:33pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 01:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone