Curb & Sidewalk Issues at Intersection Of Seymour St & Golden Gate Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved - Multiagency. Case sent to DPW ADA Coordinators to take action as appropriate and keep MOD apprised of the outcome. - about 22 hours ago #14851111
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 14, 2022

The curb cut on the northwest corner is not Ada compliant. The northeast corner has no curb cut or Ada ramp. Please address this issue.

Nature of Request: Curb or Curb Ramp Defect



address: Intersection of Seymour St & Golden Gate Ave

coordinates x,y: 6001706.060578279, 2111852.956038322

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77884166666666, -122.437675

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 24, 2022 01:17pm Closed with status: Case Resolved - Multiagency. Case sent to DPW ADA Coordinators to take action as appropriate and keep MOD apprised of the outcome.
Fri Jan 14, 2022 04:53pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 04:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Fri Jan 14, 2022 04:53pm Opened