Encampment at 478 Tehama St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311. - 10 days ago #14851236
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 14, 2022

Homeless setting up tent and blocking sidewalk. No wheelchair access.

Criminal Activity Inside Encampment? No - Social Distance Violation

How many people? 1 - 3 People

How many tents, structures, or tarps? 1 - 3 Structures



address: 478 Tehama St

coordinates x,y: 6010828.260173777, 2112002.8095023395

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77976758271488, -122.4061281090431

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 15, 2022 02:01am Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Requests related to the concern or well-being of individuals not in an encampment are not handled by 311.
Fri Jan 14, 2022 05:25pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 05:24pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 05:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone