Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 701 Scott St

CLOSED Case Resolved. this is an encampment refer to sfpd. - 11 days ago #14851240
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 14, 2022

It's such a mess, they're smoking and their trash is all over you literally can't get past the sidewalk. They have been here for months. Time to move!

Object: Other



address: 701 Scott St

coordinates x,y: 6001981.988068153, 2110896.8045936013

coordinates lat,lng: 37.776232, -122.436652

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 14, 2022 06:55pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. this is an encampment refer to sfpd.
Fri Jan 14, 2022 05:26pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 05:26pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 05:26pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone