Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at Reddy St & Williams Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@01/15/2022 08:51:55AM. - 10 days ago #14851891
5c62af24-a210-438b-999a-7f3d06a0b653
Submitted Fri Jan 14, 2022

Drains on property back up and flood during heavy rain storms. Only way to temporarily mitigate this is to periodically run a high pressure drain hose on the sidewalk sewer vent. This is the second time we’ve requested someone to fix this.

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Property



address: 96 Williams Ave

coordinates x,y: 6013595.516534774, 2093742.6405799764

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72978349390546, -122.39527539080736

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 15, 2022 09:01am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@01/15/2022 08:51:55AM.
Fri Jan 14, 2022 11:55pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 11:54pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 11:54pm Submitted via Web Web