Garbage Containers at 1174 Fell St Western Addition

OPENED 11 days ago #14851910
Image
Submitted Sat Jan 15, 2022

Lately there have been trash cans left out all week. There is usually one black container and sometimes other ones. Pedestrians throw trash in them, they overflow, and trash goes all over the sidewalk. Could they please be removed?

Nature of Request: Toter Left out 24 x 7



address: 1174 Fell St

coordinates x,y: 6001807.732684567, 2110174.9631899516

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7742401, -122.4372031

Timestamp Description
Sat Jan 15, 2022 12:22am Opened
Sat Jan 15, 2022 12:22am Opened
Sat Jan 15, 2022 12:22am Submitted via Web Web