Shared Spaces at Intersection Of 41st Ave & Lincoln Way

OPENED 4 months ago #14864219
Report
Submitted Tue Jan 18, 2022

Someone destroyed the slow street barrier again. This is dangerous. I almost got hit on my bike. Can you put up more permanent signs like those found in the Richmond? Thank you

Location Type: Roadway

Nature of Request:

Disability Issue? No



address: 1201 41st Ave

coordinates x,y: 5983330.478928664, 2106947.2136631217

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76430996225016, -122.5008794837507

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 18, 2022 10:53am Opened
Tue Jan 18, 2022 10:53am Opened
Tue Jan 18, 2022 10:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone