Shared Spaces at Intersection Of 24th St & Mission St

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - 4 months ago #14867327
Photo_20220118_181016
Submitted Tue Jan 18, 2022

Vendors blocking access to bus for seniors and disabled people. I use a Cain and there was no room on sidewalk for me to get to the 48. It would be impossible to get a wheelchair thru

Business Name: Vendor

Location Type: Sidewalk

Nature of Request: Obstruction of Roadway (Vehicle/Bike/Bus Lane/Etc.)

Disability Issue? Yes



address: 3300 24th St

coordinates x,y: 6007055.785033321, 2102047.277275154

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7522203, -122.41847266

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 21, 2022 12:30pm Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Tue Jan 18, 2022 06:14pm Opened
Tue Jan 18, 2022 06:14pm Submitted via Android Android
Tue Jan 18, 2022 06:14pm Opened