Shared Spaces at Intersection Of Lincoln Way & Chain Of Lakes Dr

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - 4 months ago #14869353
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 19, 2022

Vandels reversed slow street sign. Dangerous situation. Thank you for correcting the sign yesterday. It's been vandalized already! Please replace with more permanent signs like those found in the Richmond.

Location Type: Roadway

Nature of Request: Traffic Barrier

Disability Issue? No



address: 1201 41st Ave

coordinates x,y: 5983325.76598226, 2106948.7959256815

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7643140299796, -122.5008959012653

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 26, 2022 10:30am Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Wed Jan 19, 2022 10:08am Opened
Wed Jan 19, 2022 10:08am Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed Jan 19, 2022 10:08am Opened