Graffiti at Intersection Of 19th St & Castro St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The sign shop has indicated that this is a duplicate of a previous 311 ticket so is closing this duplicate ticket. | same as SR 14893938. - 4 months ago #14893940
Report
Submitted Mon Jan 24, 2022

Graffitied traffic sign

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: Sign (parking and traffic only)



address: Intersection of 19th St & Castro St

coordinates x,y: 6002369.942752677, 2104721.7827131036

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75929894520545, -122.4348682581627

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 03, 2022 08:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has indicated that this is a duplicate of a previous 311 ticket so is closing this duplicate ticket. | same as SR 14893938.
Mon Jan 24, 2022 06:58pm Opened
Mon Jan 24, 2022 06:57pm Opened
Mon Jan 24, 2022 06:57pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone