Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1221 Fell St

CLOSED Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you. - 4 months ago #14896576
53da7dba-2e92-4a26-92bc-d340215837ec
Submitted Tue Jan 25, 2022

Pickup truck perpendicular parked blocking fell bike lane on super sketchy block

License Plate: 74430f1

Nature of Request: Blocking Bike Lane (Info Only)



address: 1221 Fell St

coordinates x,y: 6001484.618164351, 2110022.717954514

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77380369999999, -122.4383099

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 25, 2022 12:46pm Opened
Tue Jan 25, 2022 12:46pm Closed with status: Comment Noted. The report has been logged and will help the City collect data on double parking and bike lane violations to determine target areas and future enforcement efforts. Thank you.
Tue Jan 25, 2022 12:46pm Submitted via Open311 Open311
Tue Jan 25, 2022 12:46pm Opened