Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at Buena Vista Ave W & Java St Ashbury Heights Sf

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 220251628. Issue reported could not be validated. - 4 months ago #14896734
600_bvw_012522
Submitted Tue Jan 25, 2022

Red curb violation, blocking foot of public stairway up into Buena Vista Park. Vehicle is on east side of BVW, across roadway from private residence at 601 BVW.

Make/Model: Isuzu Rodeo 4-door SUV

License Plate: AZV-N99

Color: Silver gray

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: Intersection of Java St & Buena Vista Ave West

coordinates x,y: 5999868.059597902, 2107557.807913526

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7669436, -122.4437247

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 25, 2022 01:14pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 220251628. Issue reported could not be validated.
Tue Jan 25, 2022 01:11pm Opened
Tue Jan 25, 2022 01:11pm Opened
Tue Jan 25, 2022 01:11pm Submitted via Web Web