Tree Maintenance at Intersection Of Alemany Blvd & Folsom St

OPENED Status Change - 13 days ago #15123461
Photo_20220321_133337
Submitted Mon Mar 21, 2022

Trees and shrubs growing into the roadway on the eastbound side of Alemany, opposite the end of Folsom. Could you please prune back the trees and shrubs in the center of the median here? The overgrowth is really becoming a hazard to traffic on that side of Alemany. Thanks.

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Alemany Blvd & Folsom St

coordinates x,y: 6008259.179520894, 2095132.4881634768

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73330149, -122.41382204

Timestamp Description
Wed Nov 23, 2022 01:20pm Reopened with status: Status Change
Wed Nov 23, 2022 01:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Mon Mar 21, 2022 01:35pm Opened
Mon Mar 21, 2022 01:35pm Opened
Mon Mar 21, 2022 01:35pm Submitted via Android Android