Shared Spaces at 39 Sussex St

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - 3 months ago #15153200
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 29, 2022

There is legal parking across from this dumpster. When a car is parked there, no one can get by and have to back down the narrow street to find a spot to turn around. This morning a garbage truck could not pass so the three cars behind could not either. Last week my own car could not pass. This is not only inconvenient but very unsafe for first responders. The street is narrow and there is barely enough room for a fire truck under the best circumstances (both sides of street are usually fully parked

Location Type: Roadway

Nature of Request: Obstruction of Roadway (Vehicle/Bike/Bus Lane/Etc.)

Disability Issue? Yes



address: 39 Sussex St

coordinates x,y: 6002582.934945287, 2096335.4355981245

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7362841, -122.4335323

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 01, 2022 02:30pm Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Tue Mar 29, 2022 11:54am Opened
Tue Mar 29, 2022 11:54am Opened
Tue Mar 29, 2022 11:54am Submitted via iPhone Iphone