Shared Spaces at Intersection Of Polk St & Alice B Toklas Pl

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - 3 months ago #15169479
Report
Submitted Sat Apr 02, 2022

Myrtle between polk and larkin Tents blocking sidewalks for years Completely blocked American Disabilities Act violation Please clear sidewalk and follow ADA City must maintain clear passageway if they provide a sidewalk Thank you

Business Name: Unknown

Location Type: Sidewalk

Nature of Request: No Clear Path of Travel

Disability Issue? Yes



address: 100 Alice B Toklas Pl

coordinates x,y: 6006990.521777613, 2114144.7887458303

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78543353255815, -122.419556567221

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 04, 2022 12:30pm Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Sat Apr 02, 2022 03:28pm Opened
Sat Apr 02, 2022 03:28pm Opened
Sat Apr 02, 2022 03:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone