Muni Service Feedback at 124 Pfeiffer St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Feedback recorded. - about 1 month ago #15285192
Report
Submitted Mon May 02, 2022

We rode in a fly wheel cab with driver 1518 from San Francisco international airport to our home in San Francisco. The driver is going up to 78 mph on 101 and he was drove at one time 42 miles an hour on the Embarcadero. We were very concerned about our safety on this ride.

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Mon May 02, 2022 04:30pm



address: 124 Pfeiffer St

coordinates x,y: 6010199.074120578, 2121158.4153518733

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80487145181574, -122.4089509132416

Timestamp Description
Tue May 03, 2022 03:41pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Feedback recorded.
Mon May 02, 2022 04:54pm Opened
Mon May 02, 2022 04:54pm Opened
Mon May 02, 2022 04:54pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone