Tree Maintenance at 1501 Page St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat. - about 1 month ago #15305402
Report
Submitted Sat May 07, 2022

Blocking street light at night

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 1501 Page St

coordinates x,y: 5999329.194818208, 2109077.349359528

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77108512752574, -122.4456978288596

Timestamp Description
Sat May 14, 2022 07:10am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. . Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your pat.
Sat May 07, 2022 09:53pm Opened
Sat May 07, 2022 09:53pm Opened
Sat May 07, 2022 09:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone