Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 535 Folsom St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221332576. Unable to Locate. - 12 days ago #15328698
Photo_20220513_183230
Submitted Fri May 13, 2022

Parking enforcement refusing to issue citations! .Case not resolved parking enforcement continues to lie and refusing to issue citations and lying about not being able to verify when they have an address and photo.All vehicles illegally parked.  ZONES ARE PROPERLY SIGNED!! CURB SIDE PROPERLY PAINTED!! For legal reference parking enforcement has photo,  license plate, Make of vehicle,  color and location and they claim unable to locate.  Parking enforcement continues to falsify reports of illegal

Make/Model: All

License Plate: All

Color: All

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 535 Folsom St

coordinates x,y: 6014070.850594731, 2114347.20838696

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7863856, -122.39507474

Timestamp Description
Sat May 14, 2022 12:41am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221332576. Unable to Locate.
Fri May 13, 2022 06:33pm Opened
Fri May 13, 2022 06:33pm Opened
Fri May 13, 2022 06:33pm Submitted via Android Android