Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 501 Folsom St

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. This issue has already been reported through an earlier request. - 12 days ago #15328842
Photo_20220513_194114
Submitted Fri May 13, 2022

Case not resolved!!Parking enforcement refusing to issue citations! .Case not resolved parking enforcement continues to lie and refusing to issue citations and lying about not being able to verify when they have an address and photo.All vehicles illegally parked.  ZONES ARE PROPERLY SIGNED!! CURB SIDE PROPERLY PAINTED!! For legal reference parking enforcement has photo,  license plate, Make of vehicle,  color and location and they claim unable to locate.  Parking enforcement continues to falsify

Make/Model: All

License Plate: All

Color: All

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 501 Folsom St

coordinates x,y: 6014234.912964161, 2114600.8669831734

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78709121, -122.39452489

Timestamp Description
Sat May 14, 2022 12:38am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. This issue has already been reported through an earlier request.
Fri May 13, 2022 07:41pm Opened
Fri May 13, 2022 07:41pm Opened
Fri May 13, 2022 07:41pm Submitted via Android Android