Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 100 El Camino Del Mar Sea Cliff

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@05/14/2022 09:48:35PM. - 11 days ago #15331786
0e26ecae-fca5-456a-9b7f-f6d007e93ea8
Submitted Sat May 14, 2022

Hi we had toilet paper overflowing up out of our driveway drain. We just had the main line from the house to the street replaced for $12,000. The company came back out and snaked the main line. It didn’t solve this problem. Then they snaked from the trap to the city sewer and then the clog started to slowly clear. They said the clog is definitely on the city jurisdiction and recommended us to have the city come out with a power jet.

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Property



address: 110 El Camino Del Mar

coordinates x,y: 5988307.01632603, 2115417.3426715136

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7878575, -122.4842885

Timestamp Description
Sat May 14, 2022 09:51pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@05/14/2022 09:48:35PM.
Sat May 14, 2022 08:05pm Opened
Sat May 14, 2022 08:05pm Opened
Sat May 14, 2022 08:05pm Submitted via Web Web