Shared Spaces at 247 Montana St

CLOSED Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete. - 3 months ago #15363556
Report
Submitted Mon May 23, 2022

The people at 247 Montana Street always block this parking spot with trash cans, despite being asked to not do this. They think that this spot is "theirs" because it's in front of their house. Parking is already limited on this block.

Business Name: Inconsiderate Neighbors

Location Type: Parking Lane

Nature of Request: Other (Provide details above)

Disability Issue? No



address: 247 Montana St

coordinates x,y: 5994546.859892034, 2089273.4230303199

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7164343, -122.4608045

Timestamp Description
Tue May 24, 2022 10:30am Closed with status: Abated Full. Related tasks/inspections are complete.
Mon May 23, 2022 11:44am Opened
Mon May 23, 2022 11:44am Opened
Mon May 23, 2022 11:44am Submitted via iPhone Iphone