Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 301 Hugo St Inner Sunset

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@05/26/2022 11:13:20AM. - about 1 month ago #15366066
33fe3285-b0dd-4e0f-8056-2334d64c4cf5
Submitted Mon May 23, 2022

There is water pouring from the sidewalk, unknown how long or what the source is but the gutter is filled with water as far down the block (towards 5th Ave) as I could see. (But “flooding” seems like an extreme description. The flow is about that of a water fountain.)

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Street



address: 301 Hugo St

coordinates x,y: 5994788.296516028, 2106988.5770402104

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7650896, -122.4612534

Timestamp Description
Thu May 26, 2022 11:21am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@05/26/2022 11:13:20AM.
Mon May 23, 2022 11:39pm Opened
Mon May 23, 2022 11:39pm Opened
Mon May 23, 2022 11:39pm Submitted via Web Web