Muni Service Feedback at 1 Geary St

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 30 days ago #15369325
Report
Submitted Tue May 24, 2022

Please replace worn out signage

Nature of Request: Maintenance Issue: Metro Station

Line/Route: 8

Direction: Not Applicable/Unknown

Stop ID (if known): 14821

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Tue May 24, 2022 04:31pm



address: Intersection of Geary St & Kearny St

coordinates x,y: 6011654.111950414, 2114974.6099103163

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78797360829766, -122.4034802461441

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 01, 2022 05:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Tue May 24, 2022 04:32pm Opened
Tue May 24, 2022 04:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Tue May 24, 2022 04:32pm Opened