Graffiti at Intersection Of Jones St & Union St

CLOSED Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them. - 6 days ago #15369811
Report
Submitted Tue May 24, 2022

Graffiti vandalized and neglected public property signals the utter failure of government to serve the public interests

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: Mail box



address: Intersection of Jones St & Union St

coordinates x,y: 6008179.4499349855, 2119299.257553622

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79965333333333, -122.4158083333333

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 23, 2022 11:00pm Closed with status: Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them.
Tue May 24, 2022 07:05pm Opened
Tue May 24, 2022 07:05pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Tue May 24, 2022 07:05pm Opened