Graffiti at 3098 Fillmore St

CLOSED Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them. - 6 days ago #15370006
Report
Submitted Tue May 24, 2022

Something is wrong with graffiti vandals are more proactive than government. Worst than useless!

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: Mail box



address: Intersection of Filbert St & Fillmore St

coordinates x,y: 6002422.820072735, 2118820.5737158544

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79801369016626, -122.4356940765251

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 23, 2022 11:00pm Closed with status: Transferred. Your request falls under the responsibility of The United States Postal Service (USPS) and we have submitted the request to them.
Tue May 24, 2022 08:16pm Opened
Tue May 24, 2022 08:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Tue May 24, 2022 08:15pm Opened