Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at Intersection Of Moultrie St & End (800 Block Of)

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@05/26/2022 05:08:18AM. - about 1 month ago #15370925
Report
Submitted Wed May 25, 2022

Water main/sewer main is spilling onto the hillside on an undeveloped section of Moultrie street south of 864 Moultrie and north of 864 Ellsworth street.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - Manhole cover



address: Intersection of Moultrie St & End (800 Block Of)

coordinates x,y: 6007523.342467651, 2095116.1698966515

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73321533203125, -122.4163648830298

Timestamp Description
Thu May 26, 2022 05:11am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@05/26/2022 05:08:18AM.
Wed May 25, 2022 08:27am Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 08:26am Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 08:26am Submitted via iPhone Iphone