Flooding, Sewer & Water Leak Issues at 120 Wetmore St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@06/01/2022 05:01:18PM. - 29 days ago #15373877
Report
Submitted Wed May 25, 2022

Water flowing out of grate again, looks like toilet paper and fecal matter as well.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: 120 Wetmore St

coordinates x,y: 6009699.638704833, 2117229.41686098

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79405540097817, -122.4104016735859

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 01, 2022 05:11pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed. Memo:STATUSDATE per Mobile. DBAdd@06/01/2022 05:01:18PM.
Wed May 25, 2022 06:55pm Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 06:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed May 25, 2022 06:55pm Opened