Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 501 Folsom St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221453046. Issue was addressed. - about 1 month ago #15374016
Photo_20220525_200732
Submitted Wed May 25, 2022

Parking enforcement refusing to issue citations! .Case not resolved parking enforcement continues to lie and refusing to issue citations and lying about not being able to verify when they have an address and photo.All vehicles illegally parked.  ZONES ARE PROPERLY SIGNED!! CURB SIDE PROPERLY PAINTED!! For legal reference parking enforcement has photo,  license plate, Make of vehicle,  color and location and they claim unable to locate.  Parking enforcement continues to falsify reports of illegal

Make/Model: All

License Plate: All

Color: All

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 501 Folsom St

coordinates x,y: 6014238.41612566, 2114606.2954254113

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78710631, -122.39451315

Timestamp Description
Thu May 26, 2022 12:14am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 221453046. Issue was addressed.
Wed May 25, 2022 08:08pm Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 08:08pm Submitted via Android Android
Wed May 25, 2022 08:08pm Opened