Muni Service Feedback at Intersection Of Polk St & Eddy St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action. - about 1 month ago #15374287
Report
Submitted Wed May 25, 2022

Bus driver came up behind me and cut me off. Then they drove across my bike path and pinched me into the bus stop nearly running me over. The bus should have seen me since they came up from behind. I'm surprised that a city bus would try to run over a cyclist riding who is riding on the road as they are supposed to (instead of the sidewalk). Attaching picture of the bus license plate.

Nature of Request: Other (Comment or Suggestion)

Line/Route: 31

Discrimination Complaint? No

When? Tue May 24, 2022 12:27pm



address: Intersection of Polk St & Eddy St

coordinates x,y: 6007079.089977012, 2113273.6792147905

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78304666666666, -122.4191883333333

Timestamp Description
Sun May 29, 2022 03:49pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Missing or incomplete info.- no further action.
Wed May 25, 2022 11:07pm Opened
Wed May 25, 2022 11:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone
Wed May 25, 2022 11:07pm Opened