Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at Intersection Of Beale St & Howard St

CLOSED Case Resolved. 22-1569. - 2 months ago #15446180
Report
Submitted Sun Jun 12, 2022

southeast "walk" light white lights not lighting up - need fixing. Orange countdown and hand lights work fine - just Walk lights dead

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: Intersection of Beale St & Howard St

coordinates x,y: 6014370.214217478, 2115641.906850701

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78995718577567, -122.3941296830164

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 13, 2022 07:57am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 22-1569.
Sun Jun 12, 2022 08:22pm Opened
Sun Jun 12, 2022 08:22pm Opened
Sun Jun 12, 2022 08:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone