Noise Issue at 647 Valencia St Mission District

CLOSED Case Resolved. Inspector responded to this complaint. Spoke with management about their operations and verified compliance with their permit conditions. EC staff will revisit again this weekend. - 6 days ago #15446498
7090fcec-00bf-43d5-8035-61dbb7b68f24
Submitted Mon Jun 13, 2022

The Valencia Room must keep the bass levels under control. I live across the street and my windows are rattling due to the bass coming from the venue. It is 12:08AM (DJ is there till 2am) Monday morning and I am getting up for work in 5 hours. I have put in many requests both in person with the club manager, via text and online with 311. The level of disrespect is unreal. The city needs to get this under control and make sure the noise ordinance is acknowledged and more importantly followed.

Nature of Request: Live Entertainment

When? Mon Jun 13, 2022 12:06am



address: 645 Valencia St

coordinates x,y: 6006283.1783103915, 2105809.2940446544

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7625064, -122.4214116

Timestamp Description
Thu Jun 23, 2022 02:50pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Inspector responded to this complaint. Spoke with management about their operations and verified compliance with their permit conditions. EC staff will revisit again this weekend.
Mon Jun 13, 2022 12:12am Opened
Mon Jun 13, 2022 12:12am Opened
Mon Jun 13, 2022 12:12am Submitted via Web Web