Noise Issue at 2128 15th St

CLOSED Comment Noted. To report unreasonable noise problems IN PROGRESS, call Police Non-Emergency at 415-553-0123. - 2 months ago #15468696
Report
Submitted Sat Jun 18, 2022

Encampment with a bunch of people making loud noise and playing music, late night while we are trying to sleep. Please move them to market street which is loud and where the residential buildings have soundproof windows, or a designated encampment site. This is endangering our children and pets. Picture is from daytime when it was more visible.

Nature of Request: Other

When? Sat Jun 18, 2022 01:36am



address: 2128 15th St

coordinates x,y: 6003324.890266877, 2107126.711941149

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76595647375839, -122.431737296566

Timestamp Description
Sat Jun 18, 2022 01:46am Closed with status: Comment Noted. To report unreasonable noise problems IN PROGRESS, call Police Non-Emergency at 415-553-0123.
Sat Jun 18, 2022 01:36am Opened
Sat Jun 18, 2022 01:36am Opened
Sat Jun 18, 2022 01:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone