Graffiti at 1336 Van Ness Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment. - about 1 month ago #15478060
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 20, 2022

Graffiti covering entire length of cement beneath transit shelters and all panels of transit shelters

Contains racial slurs or profanity? No

Object: Sign (advertisement/other)



address: 1336 Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6006367.938923425, 2115147.537326533

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78815174483825, -122.4217817727062

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 01, 2022 09:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment.
Mon Jun 20, 2022 05:28pm Opened
Mon Jun 20, 2022 05:28pm Opened
Mon Jun 20, 2022 05:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone