Graffiti at 1489 Folsom St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment. - about 1 month ago #15478355
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 20, 2022

Graffiti that is on a Muni Bus shelter that is at the intersection of Folsom street and 11th street. The bus shelter is on Folsom street.

Contains racial slurs or profanity? No

Object: Sign (advertisement/other)



address: 1489 Folsom St

coordinates x,y: 6008541.192577172, 2109220.969218029

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77200111924646, -122.4138432706792

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 01, 2022 09:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Per process - cases are closed 10 days after assignment.
Mon Jun 20, 2022 06:44pm Opened
Mon Jun 20, 2022 06:44pm Opened
Mon Jun 20, 2022 06:44pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone